Künstler bei ATTERSEE KLASSIK   2001 - 2018


Dirigenten:

Bertrand de Billy
Karel Mark Chichon
Christoph Eschenbach
Adam Fischer
Valery Gergiev
Sascha Goetzel
Mariss Jansons
Bobby McFerrin
Riccardo Minasi
Riccardo Muti
Agostino Orizio
Donald C. Runnicles
Jordi Savall
Peter Schneider
Claudio Scimone
Marcello Viotti


Sänger:


Sopran:
Barbara Bonney
Malin Hartelius
Genia Kühmeier
Petya Ivanova
Bori Keszei
Ildiko Raimondi
Nuria Rial
Michaela Selinger
Ileana Tonca
Katerina Tretykova
Ruth Ziesak

Mezzo/Alt:
Elina Garanča
Angelika Kirchschlager
Lysianne Tremblay

Tenor:
Martin Mitterrutzner
Herbert Lippert
Christoph Prégardien
Michael Schade
Michael Spyres

Bariton/Bass:
Thomas Hampson
Christopher Maltman
Thomas Quasthoff
Alberto Rinaldi
Bo Skovhus
Arttu Kataja
Peter Weber


Klavier:

Hannelore Auer
Frank Braley
Yefim Bronfman
Rudolf Buchbinder
Till Fellner
Michael Gees
Martin Helmchen
Gerold Huber
Heloïse Hervouët
Natacha Kudritskaya
Elisabeth Leonskaya
Oleg Maisenberg
Ivo Pogorelich
Wolfram Rieger
Yoyo Röhm
Michael Rüggeberg
Henri Sigfridsson
Martin Stadtfeld
Alexandra Troussova
Roger Vignoles


Klavierduo:

GrauSchumacher


Violine:

Renaud Capuçon
Corinne Chapelle
Albena Danailova
Patricia Kopatchinskaya
Tibor Kovac
Rainer Küchl
Alexander Markov
Riccardo Minasi
Benjamin Schmid
Christian Tetzlaff
Kirill Troussov
Annette Wehnert


Bratsche:

Peter Goetzel


Violonchello:

Franz Bartolomey
Enrico Bronzi
Gaultier Capuçon
Sol Gabetta
Mischa Maisky
Robert Nagy
Heinrich Schiff


Trompete:

David Guerrier


Orgel:

Jeremy Joseph

Rezitation Damen:

Senta Berger
Andrea Eckert
Mavie Hörbiger
Sunnyi Melles
Chris Pichler


Rezitation Herren:

Ben Becker
Hermann Beil
Michael Heltau

Miguel Herz-Kestranek
Ignaz Kirchner
Helmut Lohner (†)
Fritz Muliar (†)
Robert Meyer
Michael Maertens
Otto Schenk
Johannes Silberschneider
Peter Simonischek


Chanson - Kabarett - Kleinkunst:

Maria Bill
Josef Hader

Dieter Nuhr
Gerhard Polt


Autorenlesungen:


Franzobel
Barbara Frischmuth
Michael Köhlmeier
Felix Mitterer

Thomas Raab
Christoph Ransmayr
Gerhard Roth
Robert Schindel
Peter Turrini

 


Jazz:

Chick Corea Freedom Band
Christian Muthspiel Trio
Maria João
Joe Zawinul (†)


Streichquartette:

Borodin Quartett
Minetti Quartett


Orchester/Kammerorchester:

Ensemble Wien
I Solisti Veneti
La Statione Frankfurt
L’Orchestra del Festival di Brescia e Bergamo
Mozartband
Musica Antiqua Roma
Oman Consort / Austrian Baroque Company
Wiener Virtuosen
RSO Wien
Salzburg Orchestersolisten
Wiener Streichquartett
Wiener Bläseroktett
Quadriga-Consort
Wiener Bläserphilharmonie
The Vienna Classics


Sonderprojekte:

Extermschrammeln
Roland Neuwirth
Hermann Nitsch
Mnozil Brass
Soap&Skin
Merlin Ensemble
Rhythm Xing
Sonus Brass Ensemble
Netnakisum


Moderation:

Christoph Wagner-Trenkwitz


Bühnenbild:

Monika von Zallinger-Rohan


Regie:

Renato Zanella